54 Hole Men
54 Hole Ladies
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
54 Hole Men
54 Hole Championship | |||
---|---|---|---|
Men | |||
Scratch | |||
1st | Robert PAYNE | Duntryleague | 112 |
2nd | Todd Le GRANDE | Penrith | 94 |
3rd | Charlie KAENLER | Lynwood | 93 |
Division 1 Stableford | |||
1st | Jason WOODWARD | Orchard Hills | 114 |
2nd | Chris EVERS | Stonecutter’s Ridge | 102 |
3rd | Trevor AMERY | Castle Hill | 101c/b |
Division 2 Stableford | |||
1st | Les JEFFREE | Orchard Hills | 111 |
2nd | Richard BALE | Wentworth | 105 |
3rd | Kim MAKAROFF | Ex-Services | 105 |
Division 3 Stableford | |||
1st | Dennis MEYER | Cromer | 112 |
2nd | Les CAIN | Tamworth | 107 |
3rd | John FEEBREY | Tamworth | 105 |
54 Hole Ladies
54 Hole Championship | |||
---|---|---|---|
Ladies | |||
Scratch | |||
1st | Jan CRICHTON | Killara | 89 |
2nd | Catherine COATES | Lynwood | 81 |
3rd | Holly PICKER | Cowra | 68 |
Division 1 Stableford | |||
1st | Elizabeth CLARK | Queanbeyan | 103 |
2nd | Beverley LEWIS | Northbridge | 101 |
3rd | Katrina FERRIS | Bathurst | 101 |
Division 2 Stableford | |||
1st | Nina DAVIDSON | Killara | 100 |
2nd | Christine AMERY | Lynwood | 98 |
3rd | Kim JONES | Penrith | 97c/b |
Day 1
Day 1 – Duntryleague | |||
---|---|---|---|
Men | |||
Division 1 | |||
1st | Robert PAYNE | Duntryleague | 40 |
2nd | Jason WOODWARD | Orchard Hills | 39 |
3rd | Mark SULLIVAN | Charlestown | 37c/b |
Division 2 | |||
1st | Kim MAKAROFF | Ex-Services | 37 |
2nd | Angus McKERCHAR | Yowani | 36 |
3rd | Keith WALLACE | Gungahlin Lakes | 36c/b |
Division 3 | |||
1st | Dennis MEYER | Cromer | 44 |
2nd | John McDONELL | Wentworth | 38 |
3rd | Craig SHAW | Orchard Hills | 37C/B |
NTP’s | |||
Les SZKIRPAN | Stone Cutters | ||
Geoff SMITH | Wentworth | ||
Barry RHODES | Wentworth | ||
Dennis MEYER | Cromer | ||
Ladies | |||
Division 1 | |||
1st | Liz CLARK | Queanbeyan | 36 |
2nd | Leigh GILBERT | Camden Lakeside | 34 |
3rd | Holly PICKER | Cowra | 33 |
Division 2 | |||
1st | Carmen PLATT | Bankstown | 36 |
2nd | Debra JENNENS | Cromer | 35 |
3rd | Nena DAVIDSON | Clifton Springs | 35 |
NTP’s | |||
Margaret HOBBY | Ex-Services | ||
Katrina FERRIS | Bathurst | ||
Jane JOHNSON | Cromer | ||
Lee PICKETT | Wentworth |
Day 2
Day 2 – Wentworth | |||
---|---|---|---|
Men | |||
Division 1 | |||
1st | Trevor AMERY | Castle Hill | 40 |
2nd | Sandro ROSETTO | Duntryleague | 40 |
3rd | Jason WOODWARD | Orchard Hills | 38 |
Division 2 | |||
1st | Les JEFFREE | Orchard Hills | 39 |
2nd | Richard BALE | Wentworth | 37 |
3rd | Kevin JOHNSON | Cromer | 36 |
Division 3 | |||
1st | Carl AftPETERSEN | Duntryleague | 36 |
2nd | Craig SHAW | Orchard Hills | 35 |
3rd | Les CAIN | Tamworth | 35 |
NTP’s | |||
Peter BROWN | Murrumbidgee | ||
Peter BELL | Duntryleague | ||
Kevin JOHNSON | Cromer | ||
Denis COLLINS | Gungahlin Lakes | ||
Ladies | |||
Division 1 | |||
1st | Jan CRICHTON | Killara | 36 |
2nd | Sue HAWKER | Northbridge | 34 |
3rd | Katrina FERRIS | Bathurst | 34 |
Division 2 | |||
1st | Chris AMERY | Lynwood | 38 |
2nd | Nina DAVIDSON | Killara | 35 |
3rd | Jo SANGSTER | Ex-Services | 33 |
NTP’s | |||
Jan ROSS | Bathurst | ||
Anne HORNE | Cromer | ||
Marg PRYCE | Ex-Services | ||
Anne HORNE | Cromer |
Day 3
Day 3 – OESC Country Club | |||
---|---|---|---|
Men | |||
Division 1 | |||
1st | Neil SMITH | Parkwood 39 | |
2nd | Chris EVERS | Stonecutter’s Ridge 38 | |
3rd | Martin WOODS | Nyngan 38 | |
Division 2 | |||
1st | Tyrone RUDMAN | Wentworth | 40 |
2nd | Richard BALE | Wentworth | 39 |
3rd | Mark MERRYFUL | Stonecutter’s Ridge | 39 |
Division 3 | |||
1st | Les CAIN | Tamworth | 47 |
2nd | John FEEBREY | Tamworth | 45 |
3rd | Larry BRITTEN | Queanbeyan | 43 |
NTP’s | |||
Darren PAYNE | Highlands | ||
Michael BOLAND | Tamworth | ||
Nasser ELBAHSA | SA Taxi GC | ||
Jim SPLITHOF | Ex-Services | ||
Ladies | |||
Division 1 | |||
1st | Beverley LEWIS | Northbridge | 40 |
2nd | Jan ROSS | Bathurst | 39 |
3rd | Adelle BRIMMER | Cromer | 37 |
Division 2 | |||
1st | Michelle PAUL | Duntryleague | 38 |
2nd | Jennie FOGARTY | Cromer | 38 |
3rd | Jane JOHNSON | Cromer | 37 |
NTP’s | |||
Not Hit | |||
Leigh GILBERT | Northbridge | ||
Jeanette OECHSLE | Lynwood | ||
Adelle BRIMMER | Cromer |